Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ministry of Water and Energy (MoWE) (የውሃና ኢነርጂ ሚኒስቴር)
  • Address Bole Sub City, Woreda 09, beside Capital Hotel and Spa 2nd Floor, Office No. 23, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0932503316
  • Websitehttps://www.mowe.gov.et/
  • Deadline03 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineTHE ETHIOPIAN HERALD
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-04-03 00:00:00
  • Categories Water Construction , Water Well Drilling

 Ministry of Water and Energy (MoWE) invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of SOUTH ETHIOPIA REGIONS 5 WELLS DRILLING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR WATER SUPPLY Construction Works of Horn of Africa-Groundwater for Resilien


Amendment to the Previously Announced Bid

SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE

Request for Bids for Procurement of Work

National Competitive Bid (NCB)

(One-Envelope Bidding Process)

Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Name of Project: Horn of Africa-Groundwater for Resilience Project

 

AMENDMENT NOTICE: Please be advised that the Contract Title has been changed to "PROCUREMENT OF SOUTH ETHIOPIA REGIONS 5 WELLS DRILLING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR WATER SUPPLY IN ONE LOT" and the RFB Reference Number to "ET-MOWE-PIT-497010-CW-RFB" These updates apply to all instances where this information was previously cited.

All other terms and conditions of the original Specific Procurement Notice remain unchanged and in full force.

 

Ministry of Water and Energy (MoWE)

Attention: Mr. Kassahun Beyene, WSPIT Coordinator

Bole Sub City, Woreda 09, beside Capital Hotel and Spa

2nd Floor, Office No. 23, Tel:- 0911125319

Email: kasbey65@gmail.com

Mr. Jagama Kabeta, Procurement Specialist

Tel:- 0932503316

Email: jag.wde@gmail.com

 

Ministry of Water and Energy

Save Tender