Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply and Installation of Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) and Aluminum work for different Bank Branch.
Bid Invitation Notice for Suplly ATMs &
Aluminum Work
|
Lot No
|
Description of the Item
|
Bid Ref. No
|
Bid Security
|
|
Lot 1
|
Aluminum Work
|
SDBS /AW/0072/2025
|
50,000.00
|
|
Lot 2
|
Automated Teller Machines
|
SDBS/ATM/0073/2025
|
100,000.00
|
1. Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply and Installation of Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) and Aluminum work for different Bank Branch. The Bid remains floating from Apr 02, 2026 at 8:00AM, to April, 17, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
2. Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below.
3. Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document
4. Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312 by paying (deposit) non-refundable fee for each lot birr 400 (Four Hundred) on Sidama Bank, Beklo bet Branch During the working hours starting from Apr 02, 2026 at 8:00AM, at Addis Ababa.
5. Bidder shall furnish a bid bond which is valid for 60 days after the date of bid opening /or the bid Security furnished in the form of Certified Cheque/CPO issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.
6. Bid proposal will be received at Sidama Bank Sc, the Head Quarter, Facility Management Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312, before or on Apr 17, 2026 until 2:00 PM. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
7. Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on Apr 17, 2026 Lot 1, at 2:30Pm and Lot 2, 3:00 Pm at Sidama Bank S.c
8. Sidama Bank Reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
For any information you may contact persons
Telephone +251-11-44705480
