Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Benishangul Gumuz Regional State
  • Address ASSOSA, Benishangul Gumuz Region , Ethiopia, Phone: 057 775 0674
  • Website
  • Deadline17 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-04-17 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction Works

Benishangul Gumuz Regional State now invites eligible Contactors of Category GC-4/BC-4 and above who would be financially and technically capable to furnish the necessary labor force to undertake the construction of Cafeteria, daycare and Office Work in A


INVITATION TO BID

 

1.     Our bureau now invites eligible Contactors of Category GC-4/BC-4 and above who would be financially and technically capable to furnish the necessary labor force to undertake the construction of Cafeteria, daycare and Office Work in Assosa Town Finance Office

2.     Interested bidder should submit፡-

(a) Certificate of Competency renewed for 2018 EC with Category GC/ BC-4 and above and other appropriate documentary evidences demonstrating the bidder's compliance, which shall include፡-

i. Trading license

ii. Its tax clearance, which states that the bidder can participate in any public tender and valid at bidding date, and VAT Registration Certificate.

3.     The bid document can be purchased From Finance Bureau office No 16/ in 15 calendar days beginning from the first announcement date on the newspaper upon a payment of nonrefundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 500 (Five hundred ETB).

4.     Eligible contractors may obtain further information and inspect the qualification document at Finance Bureau telephone 057 775 0674

5.     The bid document shall be accompanied by a security in the form of only CPO of 150,000 (One Hundred Fifty Thousand) birr and must be addressed to Bureau of Finance and Sealed bid documents shall be submitted

6.     of Finance later than 16 calendar days beginning from the first date of advertisement before 4:00 local Time and if the 16 day fall on Holidays the bid opening day be the next working day at specified time mentioned above.

7.     The bid will be opened on the last bid submission date at 4:30 Local Time at Finance Bureau in the presence of bidders on their legal representatives.

8.     Bidders are required to visit the site and read the bidding document and the instruction to bidders thoroughly in order to fill all the necessary details requested in the schedule.

9.     The employer reserves to reject all any or all bids.

Benishangul Gumuz Regional State

Bureau Of Finance

Address:

057 775 0674 ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA

 

Benishangul Gumuz Regional State

Save Tender