Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) (ፈያ ኢንትግሬትድ ዲቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን)
  • Address አልሳም የመኖርያ መንደር ፊት ለፊት ከኢትዮ ካናዳ ክሊኒክ አጠገብ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251115578114
  • Websitehttps://fayyaa.org/
  • Deadline14 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-04-14 00:00:00
  • Categories Computer Laptop And Accessories , Office Machines And Computers , Printer And Photocopy Machine

Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) invites bidders to provide Desktop computers, Laptops & Printers based on specifications provided.


INVITATION. OF URGENT BID FOR IT EQUIPMENT

BID #FIDO/0014/2026

 

Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) is implementing a humanitarian intervention: Rapid life-saving integrated response to disease outbreaks and acute malnutrition in Oromia Region, Ethiopia through support obtained from UNOCHA. For this, FIDO invites bidders to provide Desktop computers, Laptops & Printers based on specifications provided.

Copy of VAT certificate, renewed trade license for 2017/2018 E.C. Taxpayer registration certificate and Tax clearance certificate valid at submission of bids must be submitted attached with application.

1.       Bidding documents can be purchased at Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization Head office Addis Ababa, and non-refundable fee of Birr 300 (Three Hundred) starting from the 1st day of announcement Sunday April 5, 2026 GC) On Reporter News Paper up to 7 consecutive days and will be closed on Tuesday, April 14, 2026 at 3:00 PM afternoon and opened at 3:15 PM at the same day. Tel. +251-11 557-8114/+251-91 113-1402. Working days: Monday to Friday from 8:30AM - 5:30PM.

2.       Bids shall be accompanied by Bid security of not less than (2%) of offered price only in the form of CPO and must be addressed to Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization and must be attached to original financial document.

3.       The bidder must submit performance of previous work experience which is not less than 70% of the similar nature.

4.       Any attempt of submission of forged (False) document and/or indication of financial offers on the qualification document shall result in rejection of bid.

5.       Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number".

6.       The bidder has to deliver in a wax seal envelope in two separate envelopes, one for financial documents, CPO at least for three months from the date of bid opening and necessary documents and the other one for technical documents. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY". Each envelope shall be stamped and sealed. In the event of any discrepancy between them the original will prevail. And all documents are sealed with in One Mother Envelope.

7.       Partial bidding is not allowed.

8.       The organization Reserves the right to reject any or all bids in full or in partial.

NB: The item should not be made in China

S.No

 

Item

 

Specification

 

 

Unit

 

Total Quantity

 

1.

 

Desktop Computer (All in One)

 

RAM-Memory

 

16GB

 

Pcs

 

7

 

 

Storage

 

SSD 1TB

 

 

 

 

 

Touch Screen

Graphics

 

NO

Intel / NIVIDIA

 

 

 

 

 

Generation

 

13 or 14

 

 

 

 

2.

 

Lap Top

 

Size

 

14 Inch

 

Pcs

 

7

 

 

 

RAM-Memory

 

16GB

 

 

 

 

 

Storage

 

SSD 1TB

 

 

 

 

 

Generation

 

13 or 14

 

 

 

 

 

Graphics

 

Have Ultra Graphics

 

 

 

3.

 

Printer

 

All in One (print scan and Copy)

 

Good Brand & Model

 

Pcs

 

7

 

 

 

Address Tel. +251-11 557-8114/+251-91 113 1402 Addis Ababa Head office

Around Lideta sub city in front of Al-Sam New Building

Save Tender