Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SOS Sahel Ethiopia
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia., Phone: 0114 160391
  • Websitehttps://sossahelethiopia.org/
  • Deadline27 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-04-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

SOS Sahel Ethiopia - Head office request for the procurement and the organization invites bidders to compete for supply of items listed hereunder.


INVITATION TO BID

Invitation Number (NCB) SOS-NCB-G-10924-2026

 

SOS Sahel Ethiopia - Head office request for the procurement and the organization invites bidders to compete for supply of items listed hereunder.

 

S/N

Description

Unit of measurement

Quantity

1

Full Electric vehicle: rear permanent magnet motor (RWD) or dual Motor AWD performance/Excellence). Battery/Range up to 91.3kwh blade battery, offering around 500+KM WLTP Range. Color Gray

The specification is included with the bid document for more information.

Pcs

1

 

·        Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00

·        Bidders shall submit their financial and technical specification document in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of April 27, 2026 at 10:00 AM to SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office at Addis Ababa.

·        All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.

·        Submitted bids shall be opened on the above-mentioned date April 27, 2026 at 10:30 in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).

·        Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.

·        interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 0114 16 03 91 or 0913537626 Eshetie Teshome.

·        SOS Sahel Ethiopla reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

 

Save Tender