Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Academy of Sciences (የኢትዮጵያ ሳይንስ አካዳሚ)
  • Address ከቅዱስ ጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ወደ ዊንጌት በሚወስደው መንገድ ላይ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ጉለሌ ቅርንጫፍ አልፎ በቀኝ በኩል በሚታጠፈው መንገድ 500 ሜትር ያህል ገባ ብሎ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0112570930
  • Websitehttps://eas-et.org/
  • Deadline18 May 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-05-18 00:00:00
  • Categories Printing And Publishing , Graphic Design

The Ethiopian Academy of Sciences (EAS) invites eligible and qualified bidders for the design and printing of books through an open competitive bidding process.


INVITATION TO BID

 

The Ethiopian Academy of Sciences (EAS) invites eligible and qualified bidders for the design and printing of books through an open competitive bidding process.

Requirements:

·        Valid business license, TIN, and VAT registration

·        Proven experience in similar works

·        Adequate technical and financial capacity

Bid Submission and Opening

·        Bidding documents can be obtained from the EAS Headquarters upon submission of a written application and payment of a fee of ETB 1,000 (One Thousand Ethiopian Birr).

·        The bid will be available starting from May 4, 2026, and will remain open for 15 consecutive days from the first date of announcement.

·        Bidders must submit their offers in two separate sealed envelopes (Technical and Financial Proposals), clearly marked with the procurement title.

·        All bidders are required to submit a bid security equivalent to 2% of the total bid price in one of the following forms:

·        Unconditional Bank Guarantee

·        Cash Payment Order (CPO)

·        Bid Closing Date and Time: May 18, 2026 at 10:00 AM

·        Bid Opening Date and Time: May 18, 2026 at 10:30 AM, in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives

·        Bids must be delivered to the address below before the closing date and time.

·        Late bids will be automatically rejected.

·        The EAS reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, partially or fully, without stating any reasons.

 

Address for Submission and Inquiry

 

Ethiopian Academy of Sciences Gulele Sub-City, Woreda 9 Behind St.

Paulos Hospital Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

DOP.O. Box: 32228

Tel: +251112590930

Email: admin-finance@eas-et.org

 

Ethiopian Academy of Sciences

Save Tender