Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Pharmaceuticals Supply Service (EPSS) (የኢትዮጵያ መድኃኒት አቅራቢ አገልግሎት)
  • Address አዲስ ከተማ ክፍለ ከተማ ከጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ፊት ለፊት ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-2765-294
  • Websitehttps://epss.gov.et/
  • Deadline19 May 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-05-19 00:00:00
  • Categories Health Care, Medical Industry , Health Related Services , Medical Equipment And Supplies

The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Pharmaceuticals supply service (EPSS) invites all interested bidders to submit their bids for the Medical devices indicated in the bid document.


INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB)

 

Procurement of Medical Device for Health Facility Agreement-2018

International Tender

IFB Number: EPSA-ICB-G-0149-2018-BID-Open

The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Pharmaceuticals supply service (EPSS) invites all interested bidders to submit their bids for the Medical devices indicated in the bid document.

1.       A complete set of bidding documents in the English language must be purchased online, via the e-GP portal (https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300.00 (Three Hundred Ethiopian Birr) or its equivalent in a freely convertible currency, payable through the e-GP system.

2.       Bids must be submitted to the address specific to the above tender on the e-GP portal (https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all) specific to the above tender. The Bid opening/closing date is as per stated in the bid document of the above tender accepted on e-GP portal. For further detail refer to the Bid document that will be available on e-GP portal subsequently.

3.       Bid must be accompanied by a bid security of 2% of the total quoted price amount, but it shall not exceed 2,000,000 ETB or its equivalent in freely convertible currency. The original bid security shall be submitted to Procurement management directorate physically and scanned copy of the bid security must be uploaded on e-GP system before the tender's closing date and time.

4.       The bid security from insurance company will not be accepted.

5.       EPSS has right to accept or reject any bid, and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids, at any time prior to award of contract without there by incurring any liability to the affected bidder or bidders or any obligation to inform the affected bidder or bidders on the ground for the company's action.

6.       Evaluation criteria will be stipulated in the bidding document.

N: B- For details of items list visit, www.egp.ppa.gov.et (https://www.egp.ppa.gov.et/) and go to Tender → active tender section by tender number.

The address referred to above is:

Ethiopian Pharmaceuticals Supply Service (EPSS), In front of St.Paul's

Hospital Addis Ketema K/K, woreda 05 P.O.Box: 21904, Telephone: +251-11 812 5211 Fax number: +251-11-275 2555, Electronic mail address E-mail: epss@gov.et, Website:- www.epss.gov.et, Ababa, Ethiopia.

 

Ethiopian Pharmaceuticals Supply Service (EPSS)

Save Tender