Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Sidama Bank
  • Address Head Office, Mekwor Plaza 3rd floor, Sierra Leone Avenue, in front of Global Hotel, Phone: +251114629803
  • Websitehttps://sidamabanksc.com/
  • Deadline29 May 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-05-29 02:30:00
  • Categories Electrical/Electronics Educational And Training Equipment

Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply and Installation of Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) for different Bank Branch.  


Bid Invitation Notice for Suplly ATMs

No Description of the Item Bid Ref. No Bid Security
2 ATMs SDBS /ATM/0074/2025 100,000.00

 

  1. Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply and Installation of Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) for different Bank Branch.  The Bid remains floating from May  14, 2026 at 8:00AM, to May 29, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
  2. Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below.
  3. Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document
  4. Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management  Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312 by paying (deposit) non-refundable fee birr 400 (Four Hundred) Birr on Sidama Bank, Beklo bet Branch During the working hours starting from May 14, 2026 at 8:00AM, at Addis Ababa.
  5. Bidder shall furnish a bid bond    which is valid for 60 days after the date of bid opening  /or the bid Security furnished in the form of Certified Cheque /CPO issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.
  6. Bid proposal will be received at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4th Floor, Room No.312, before or on May29, 2026 until 2:00 PM . Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
  7. Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on May 29, 2026 Lot 1,at 2:30 pm  at  Sidama Bank S.c
  8. Sidama Bank Reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

  For any information you may contact persons Telephone +251-11-44705480

Save Tender