Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Electric Utility (የኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ አገልግሎት)
  • Address ፒያሳ አካባቢ በሚገኛው አዲሱ የመንግስት ሰራተኞች ማህበራዊ ዋስትና አስተዳደር ህንፃ 15ኛ ፎቅ የሰፕላይ ቼይን እና ንብረት ጠቅላላ አገልግሎት ቢሮ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5-57-38-98
  • Websitehttp://www.ethiopianelectricutility.gov.et/
  • Deadline11 Jun 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-06-11 14:30:00
  • Categories Vehicle

Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) now invites eligible bidders for the procurement of Electric City Bus, Diesel Coach Bus & Luxury Minibus.


Invitation for Bids Bid No. EEU/F&FP/NCB-034/2018

 

The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to purchase of Electric City Bus, Diesel Coach Bus & Luxury Minibus through National competitive bidding (NCB).

The Ethiopian Electric Utility invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the following materials

 

Lot

Materials Description

Quantity

Bid Security Amount (CPO)

Bid Closing Date & Time

Bid Opening Date & Time

 

Supply of Electric City Bus, Diesel Coach Bus & Luxury Minibus

7

2,400,000.00 ETB

June 11,2026 at 2:00 PM

June 11,2026 at 2:30 PM

 

1.     Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the public procurement proclamation of the government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia and open to all bidders from eligible suppliers.

2.     Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) and inspect the bidding documents at the address given below.

Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU)

Head Office, NIB Bank HQ Building, Ras Abebe Aragay St, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia P.O.BOX 1233 Tel, +251-011-156-01-48

3.     A complete set of bidding Documents may be purchased by interested Bidders at the address above and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of against payment receipt of in ETB 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr) for lot and deposit at EEU Commercial Bank Account:-1000068699332.

4.     Bids must be delivered to the address mentioned above before the closing date and time All bids must be accompanied by a bid security as mentioned above.

5.     Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or bidders representatives' who choose to attend at the address above on the above mentioned date and time.

1.     Bidders are advised to submit their offer after examining the bid document carefully.

2.     Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) reserves the right to reject all or partial bid.

 

Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU)

 

Save Tender