Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Organization for Social Services, Health and Development
  • Address , Phone: +251 11-662-2720
  • Website
  • Deadline09 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-09 10:30:00
  • Categories Ict Equipment'S And Its Accessories

The Organization for Social Service, Health, and Development (OSSHD), a non-profit civil society organization engaged in delivering comprehensive health and social services, invites eligible and qualified bidders to participate in the supply of Basic Maintenance Tool Kits with Bags.


Re Advert

Invitation to Bid

Organization for Social Service, Health, and Development (OSSHD)

The Organization for Social Service, Health, and Development (OSSHD), a non-profit civil society organization engaged in delivering comprehensive health and social services, invites eligible and qualified bidders to participate in the supply of Basic Maintenance Tool Kits with Bags.

Items Required

Quantity: 15 Sets

1.       Mechanical Items
SN Item Description
1 Set of screwdrivers Set of magnetic, Insulated multi-bit screwdrivers in various sizes
and shapes with a minimum of 7 pieces.
2 Combination plier Size (180-200mm) with insulating handle
3 Long nose plier Size (160-180mm) with insulating handle
4 Side cutter plier Size (160-180mm) with insulating handle
5 Automatic wire striper Size (160-180mm) with insulating handle
6 Insulated adjustable wrench Insulated handle 6″
7 Insulated adjustable Insulated handle 10″
8 Socket Wrench Set 10–32 size set
9 Open Wrench Set 10–32 size set
10 Ring Wrench Set 10–32 size set
 
2, Electrical items
SN Item Description
1 Voltage/live wire tester screwdriver Voltages range from 250 to 600V, insulated handle
2 AC/DC digital clamp meter DCV: 0-1000; ACV: 0-750; ACA: 0-200; Audible continuity test.
Resistance: 0-20 megaohms. With 9v battery; test lead & carrying case
3 Digital Multimeter Auto-range, AC/DC voltage/current, resistance, capacitance, diode and continuity testing
4 Phase Tester Standard specification
5 Soldering Iron with Lead Electrical soldering iron with accessories

 

3, General maintenance tool kit items
SN Item Description
1 Tape measure Magnetic 10m
2 Air Blower with dust bag 220 V, 50Hz, 600 Watt with dust collector bag
3 Cordless drill machine Cordless drill machine 18V, chuck size 1.5-13 mm
and forward/reverse rotation within box.
4 Cantilever toolbox 5 trays
5 Lead Paper Standard specification
6 Leak Tester Standard specification
7 Tool kit bag Waterproof industrial-grade material with multiple compartments, reinforced base, heavy-duty zipper system, and carrying capacity suitable for electrical and refrigeration maintenance tools.”

Requirements:

  1. Valid and renewed business license, VAT and TIN certificates, and a recently issued tax clearance from the concerned authority.
  2. A bid security of at least 2% of the quoted price in the form of a CPO from a recognized bank is required.

Bid Submission & Opening

  • Bid Closing Date: Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date: Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM
  • Opening will take place in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.

 

Note: OSSHD reserves the right to reject any or all bids without assigning any reason.

Address

Organization for Social Service, Health, and Development (OSSHD)
Bole Sub-City, Woreda 6, House No. 740.53
Behind AMCE, on the way to Ezera Church, near Tsinu Medium Clinic
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Tel: +251 11-662-2720 / 12 / 15 / 39

             0912858245

 

 

Save Tender