Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Berhanena selam printing enterprise (ብርሃንና ሰላም ማተሚያ ድርጅት)
  • Address ዋናው መስሪያ ቤት አራት ኪሎ አዲስ ሕንፃ 1ኛ ፎቅ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0111555230
  • Websitehttps://ethbspe.org/en_US/
  • Deadline25 Jun 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-06-25 14:30:00
  • Categories Advertising And Promotion , Printed Advertising Materials , Printing And Publishing

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following Wood free 60 gm 42cm.


INVITATION INTERNATIONAL

TENDER No.04/2026

 

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following Wood free 60 gm 42cm.

No.

 

Description of Item

 

Unit M.

 

Qty

 

1

 

Wood free 60 gm 42cm

 

KG

 

600,000

 

 

Documents can be obtained from new building at casher office up on payment of non-refundable Birr 500 (Birr Five Hundred) during office hours. Bidders must submit their proposals before or on 25/06/2026 (June 25,2026) Bidders must issue 2% bid bond in the name of our Enterprise by CPO or by a bank guarantee counter-guaranteed by the issuing bank. Tender will be open at procurement & logistics director office at old building 6th floor. Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise reserves the right to reject or accept all or part of the bid.

Closing date: 25/06/2026 2:00 PM

Opening date: 25/06/2026 2:30 PM

Tel. 011 155 3233/ 011 155 5230

Fax 011 155 3939

P.O.Box 980

 

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise

Save Tender