Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethio Telecom (ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115 51-05-00
  • Websitehttps://www.ethiotelecom.et
  • Deadline29 Jun 2026, 5:00 PM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-06-29 17:00:00
  • Categories Building Construction , Construction Works

Ethio telecom invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Construction of G+4 Shop and Related Work at Agaro.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

FLOATING DATE: AS OF JUNE 08,2026

RFQ 4277402-21

 

1.      Ethio telecom invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Construction of G+4 Shop and Related Work at Agaro. The Tender remains floating from June 08,2026,

No.

 

Item/description

 

QTY

Unit

 

RFQ No

 

Bid security amount

 

Type of contract

 

1

 

Construction of G+4 Shop and Related Work at Agaro

 

1

 

PCS

 

4277402-2

 

ETB 100,000

 

One-time

 

 

Bid documents can be obtained from ethio telecom's web sites www.afrotender.com.

www.cxtratenders.com and www.2merkato.com upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Birr Two hundred only) by using tele birr payment platform. In addition, if you are interested to be on the supplier list of ethio telecom please register using the following link or copy and paste the link on a browser https://erp.ethiotelecom. ct/OA HTML/jsp/pos/suppreg/SupplierRegister.jsp? ouid=0EED8A04B857259C".

2.      Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from ethio's website (Le. https://www.ethiotelecom.et/tender/ www.afrotender.com, www.extratenders.com and www.2merkato.com

        Sealed bids marked as: "Tender for Construction of G+4 Shop and Related Work at Agaro" and be addressed to:

Ethio telecom, Head Quarter

Supply Chain Division,

2Floor, Room No.211B,

P.O. Box 1047, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

2.1.          Bid proposal will be received at ethio telecom, Head Quarter 2 Floor, Room No. 211B, Before or on June 29,2026. until 5:00 P.M. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.

3.      Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on June 30,2026 at 9:30 A.M, at ethio telecom, Head Quarter 2nd Floor, Room No.210.

4.      Ethio telecom reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid. avig forley ni lud Izaq gniaz

5.      Partial bid is not allowed.

 

Ethio telecom

Save Tender