Ethiopian Electric utility Southwest Region invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for lot-1 Bonga Customer Service Center Renovation Construction works
Bid reference No: -EEU/SC&PGS/NCB-009/2018 Lot-1
Ethiopian Electric utility Southwest Region invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for lot-1 Bonga Customer Service Center Renovation Construction works
|
OPEN TENDER
|
|
|
Reference Number:
|
EEU/SC&PGS/NCB-009/2018 Lot-1
|
|
Date
|
Wednesday, June 10, 2026
|
|
Description of Work
|
Bonga Customer Service Centers Renovation Work
|
|
Bid Security Amount in ETB(CPO)
|
100,000.00 (One Hundred Thousand Birr) |
|
Closing Date
|
Thursday, June 25, 2026 8:00am local time
|
|
Proposed tender opening date
|
Thursday, June 25, 2026 at 8:30am @local time
|
1. All contractors of category GC and BC (Grade 5 and above) allowed to submit their proposal. Bidders who have valid licenses and similar work experience can obtain a complete set of bidding document from EEU SW Region Electric Utility Office
2. Interested eligible Bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding document from EEU SW Region Electric Utility Office after submission of non-refundable fee of Birr 1,000.00(One Thousand Birr).
3. The bid will he opened at EEU SW region PGS office Bonga town in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who choose to attend on proposed opening date.
4. Bidders can obtain further information from Ethiopian Electric Utility Southwest Region on the following address
Address: - EEU SW Region Electric Utility Office NO-3 kebele college ketene, Bonga
Tel: +251912682407
5. EEU SW Region Electric Utility Office reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partially or fully.
ETHIOPIAN ELECTRIC UTILITY
