Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethio Telecom (ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115 51-05-00
  • Websitehttps://www.ethiotelecom.et
  • Deadline14 Jul 2026, 5:00 PM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-07-15 09:30:00
  • Categories Building Construction , Construction Works

Ethio telecom invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Construction of G+4 Service Center and Office Building and Related Works at Akaki.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

FLOATING DATE: AS OF JUNE 22,2026.

RFQ 4285495:

1.      Ethio telecom invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Construction of G+4 Service Center and Office Building and Related Works at Akaki. The Tender remains floating from June 22,2026.

No

Item/ descriptions

 

QTY

 

Unit

 

RFQ NO

 

Bid Security Amount

 

Type of Contract

 

1

 

Construction of G+4 Service Center and Office Building and Related Works at Akaki

 

1

 

 

4285495

 

ETB 100,000

 

One-time

 

 

Bid documents can be obtained from ethio telecom's web sites www.afrotender.com, www.extratenders.com and www.2merkato.com (http://www.2merkato.com/) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Birr Two hundred only) by using tele birr payment platform.

In addition, If you are interested to be on the supplier list of ethio telecom please register using the following link or copy and paste the link on a browser "https://erp.ethiotelecom.et/OAHTML/isp/pos/suppreg/SupplierRegister.jsp?ouid=0EED8A04B857259C".

2.      Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from ethio's website (i.e. https://www.ethiotelecom.et/tender/, www.afrotender.com, www.extratenders.com and www.2merkato.com (http://www.2merkato.com/)

Sealed bids marked as: "Tender for Construction of G+4 Service Center and Office

Building and Related Works at Akaki" and be addressed to:

Ethio telecom, Head Quarter Supply Chain Division,

2nd Floor, Room No.208,

P. O. Box 1047, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

2.1.          Bid proposal will be received at ethio telecom, Head Quarter 2nd Floor, Room No. 211B, Before or on July 14,2026. until 5:00 P.M. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.

3.      Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on July 15,2026 at 9:30 A.M, at ethio telecom, Head Quarter 2nd Floor, Room No.207.

4.      Ethio telecom reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

5.      Partial bid is not allowed.

 

Ethio Telecom Head Office

Save Tender