Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NRC Ethiopia (Norwegian Refugee Council)
  • Address Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building, Addis Ababa or Assosa area office Kebele 04, Woreda 02 Besides regional police commission, Ethiopia, Phone: - - - - - -
  • Websitehttps://www.nrc.no/countries/africa/ethiopia
  • Deadline26 Jun 2026, 4:30 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-26 16:30:00
  • Categories Vehicles Rent

NRC Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Light Vehicle Rental Services for NRC Somali Area Operation for a Period of 1 Years.


NATIONAL INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FRAMEWORK

AGREEMENT

NRC Ethiopia- is intended to have a framework Agreement for the below mentioned service.

ITB REFERENCE

RFQ/AA/2026/009 - FWA for the Provision of Light Vehicle Rental Services for NRC Somali Area Operation for a Period of 1 Years

TENDER DOCUMENTS:

The Invitation to Bid (ITB) documents will provide all relevant information in detail, requirements, quantities, delivery location, date, time, and place for the submission of the Tender, and can be obtained:

From either of the following the NRC office addresses:

1.     Addis Ababa;

Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/B93CVms5s3qPCRMs8orXQRC+PP6

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

2.     Jigjiga:

Kebele 10, Bada As, House No: 01386, Zone 2, Near IOM office

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/EzfQazUGjbFmHZsL6b

Jigjiga, Ethiopia

Telephone no.: Hassan Roble +251 91 501 2525/ or Zelalem +251 92 046 7438

Closing date for submitting the tender is June 26, 2026 at 16:30.

All times follow the Gregorian calendar. All bids submitted after this date will be rejected.

 

TENDER PROCESS:

All interested and eligible vendors are requested to submit their sealed offers to either of the below addresses:

3.     Addis Ababa;

Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building GPS:

https://maps.app.goo.gl/B93CVms5s3qPCRMs8orXQRC+PP6

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

4.     Jigjiga:

Kebele 10, Bada As, House No: 01386, Zone 2, Near IOM office

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/EzfQazUGjbFmHZsL6b

Jigjiga. Ethiopia

Telephone no.: Hassan Roble +251 91 501 2525/ or Zelalem +251 92 046 7438

Save Tender