Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Bank S.C (ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ ደንበል፣ ጌቱ ኮሜርሻል አጠገብ (ቦሌ ሸዋ ዳቦ ፊት ለፊት) ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115 572 098
  • Websitehttps://oromiabank.com/
  • Deadline29 Jun 2026, 3:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-29 15:30:00
  • Categories Engineering Service , Installation, Maintenance And Other Engineering Services

Bid Extension Notice        


                        Bid Extension Notice                  .

Oromia Bank

Baankii Oromiyaa ኦሮሚያ ባንክ

 

It is to be recalled that our Bank has floated open tender for the procurement of the following items. In this regard the Bank has sought necessary to extend the bid closing and opening period.

The Bank hereby extended the bid closing & opening period as per the following: -

Bid Notice Number

Item Description

Closing Date and Time

Opening Date and Time

OT/18/2025-26,

Re-Advertised

Supply, Installation, Configuration, Migration, Testing, and Commissioning of Oracle Exadata X11M-2 Engineered System

June 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM

June 29, 2026. at 3:30 PM

ΟΤ/19/2025-26,

Re-Advertised

Implementation of Oracle Zero Data Loss Recovery Appliance

 

June 29, 2026. at 3:00 PM

June 29, 2026, at 3:45 PM

 

Other terms and conditions of the bidding document remains the same except the bid closing and opening periods. For further information please refer by using the Link:

https://www.erp.orointbank.com.et/my/tender/ Or through Phone No. 0115572098.

 

Oromia Bank

 

Save Tender