Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company DASHEN BREWERIES S.C (ዳሽን ቢራ ፋብሪካዎች አ.ማ)
  • Address Equatorial Guinea Street, Yeka sub city Woreda 08 22 area near to Duty free store , Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116590820
  • Websitehttp://WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM
  • Deadline09 Jul 2026, 10:00 PM
  • magazineAdiss zemen
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-07-09 22:30:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified Drilling Water Well Contractors Grade 2 and above, for Development, Testing, and Commissioning of a water well at Gondar plant.


የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
DASHEN BREWERIES S.C
INVITATION TO BID
Tender No. DBSC/NCB/07C/2026


Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified Drilling Water Well Contractors Grade 2 and above, for Development, Testing, and Commissioning of a water well at Gondar plant.

Interested Bidders are invited to participate in this tender and the bidders should have related valid Business License, TIN, VAT. Current Tax Clearance Certificates.

A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth. Birr 1,000 (Birr One Thousand) in cash.

Dashen Breweries S.C
Procurement Department
Equatorial Guinea Street, yeka sub city woreda 08
Dashen Building, Ground Floor, Tell No. 011 659 00 42
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Kassahun.m@dashenbeer.com


The bid document last submission and opening date is 09 July 2026 10:00AM And 09 July 2026 10:30 AM respectively. All bids must be accompanied by bid security Birr 300,000.00 (Eth. Birr Three Hundred Thousand) a form of CPO and unconditional bid bond guarantee from any Commercial Banks of Ethiopia.

Dashen Breweries S.C reserves the right to accept or reject the bid.
FOR MORE INFORMATION, WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM

Save Tender