Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
  • Address Mercy Plaza, 7th Floor, opposite Century Mall, Gurd Shola Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251584175765
  • Websitehttps://helvetas-ks.org/
  • Deadline24 Jul 2026, 2:30 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-12 00:00:00
  • Categories Office And Home Furniture , Office Equipment

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to Procure office furniture & Office Equipment for Unleashing the potential of young women (UP-WOMEN) project in Sidama and Oromia region.


  INVITATION TO BID

For the supply & delivery of  for office furniture & Office Equipment UP – WOMEN Project

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is a registered foreign organization in Ethiopia with the Authority for Civil Societies Organization ACSO (Reg. Certificate No. 0040), to operate in Rural Infrastructure, Natural Resource Management, Governance & peace, Skill Development & Employment, and Emergency Response working areas.

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to Procure office furniture & Office Equipment for Unleashing the potential of young women (UP-WOMEN) project in Sidama and Oromia region. This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and legal certification to supply office furniture & Office Equipment. Submit their bid as follows.

  1. A bid document entitled “Bid for The Procurement of office furniture & Office Equipment can be obtained from HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation Hawassa office by paying non-returnable Birr 1000.00 (One thousand ETB).

 

  1. Offers must be submitted on or before July 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM in a wax-sealed envelope and addressed to:

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation

“Bid for the Procurement of office furniture & Office Equipment”

Bid No. HE/UW/05/2026

            P.O. Box ________

            Phone 0939064059/0911331955

                        Nib Building, 8th Floor, piazza

                        Hawassa, Ethiopia

  1. Bids will be opened on date July 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.
  2. HELVETAS reserves the right to reject all or part of this bid without assigning any reason whatsoever.
Save Tender