Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Cornerstone Development Group LTD.
  • Address Century Mall | 7th Floor | ATK Building Investments PLC., Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251941134235
  • Websitehttps://cornerstone.et/
  • Deadline03 Aug 2026, 4:00 PM
  • magazineFORTUNE
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-03 16:00:00
  • Categories Finishing Work , Construction Works

ornerstone Development Group LTD invite interested, eligible and qualified contractors for the Construction works.


CORNERSTONE

            NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS           .

 

1.     Cornerstone Development Group LTD. has received financing from the Facility Investing for Employment (IFE) which is an investment facility created by KfW Development Bank (KfW) on behalf of the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) as an integral part of the Special Initiative on Training and Job Creation toward the cost of the Hawassa Special Economic Zone Workers Housing Project and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contractfor Procurement of finishingworks.

2.     Cornerstone Development Group LTD. now invites sealed bids from qualified eligible bidders on 4 separate LOTS (Lot 1: Civil Fitout | Lot 2: Flooring Fitout Solution | Lot 3: Sanitary Fitout | Lot 4: Electrical Fitout for the Hawassa Special Economic Zone Workers Housing Project:- Four LOTS of Fitout works

3.     Interested bidders shall submit the following evidence:

a.     In the case of Ethiopian bidders, Certificate of Registration from Ministry of Trade and in the case of international bidders, Certificated/authenticated by the country of establishment with the relevant documents and other appropriate documentary evidences demonstrating the bidder's compliance, which shall include:

        i.            Trading License renewed for 2026; and

      ii.            Tax Clearance Certificate, which states that the bidder can participate in any public tender, valid at bid submission date and VAT Registration Certificate, and

b.     In case of bidders that are non-Ethiopian entities, then business organization registration certificate or Trade License issued by the country of establishment

4.     Bidding will be conducted by means of the National Competitive Bidding procedure with qualification as specified in the "Procurement Procedures for Recipients" from the facility Investing for Employment (IFE) and/or in KfW's Procurement Guidelines ("KfW Guidelines").

5.     Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding documents at the address given below from 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. and 1:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. local time from Monday to Friday. A complete set of bidding documents prepared in English language may be collected by interested bidders at the location below. Alternatively, upon a written request to the email address below, a soft copy will be promptly emailed.

6.     Deadline: Bids must be delivered to the address by August 3rd, 2026 4:00pm. The bids must be accompanied by a bid security as per ITB. Late bids will be rejected.

7.     Cornerstone Development Group LTD.reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Cornerstone Development Group Ltd. (Ethiopia Branch)

bids@cornerstone.et

 

THE PURCHASER:

CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD. (ETHIOPIA BRANCH)

Address:

Century Mall | 7th Floor | ATK Building Investments PLC.

Country:

Addis Ababa Ethiopia

Telephone:

Phone +251941134235 or +251912961338

Email address:

bids@cornerstone.et

 

 

CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD. (ETHIOPIA BRANCH) / www.cornerstone.et

Save Tender