Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SIINQEE BANK S.C.
  • Address , Phone: 11-5-57-11-74
  • Websitehttps://siinqeebank.com/
  • Deadline29 Jul 2026, 2:30 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1500.00
  • opening date2026-07-29 15:00:00
  • Categories Stamp , Printer And Photocopy Machine

SIINQEE BANK S.C would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders from the procurement of following items through open tender.


INVITATION TO BID

 

National Competitive bidding (SB/NCB/01/2026/27)

1.      SIINQEE BANK S.C would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders from the procurement of following items through open tender.

S/N

 

Descriptions

 

UOM

 

Quantity

 

Bid Security Amount (ETB)

 

Bid Opening Date

 

1

 

Toner for Printers/samsung/3310D

 

pcs

 

50

 

500,000.00

 

July 29,2026

 

2

 

Toner for Printers 59A

 

pcs

 

661

 

3

 

Carbon

 

Pack

 

661

 

4

 

Divider APC or equivalent 6 port

 

pcs

 

661

 

5

 

Toner for Printers 151A

 

pcs

 

661

 

6

 

Stapler medium

 

pcs

 

661

 

7

 

Staples wire small

 

Packet

 

2,644

 

8

 

Puncher-Small

 

pcs

 

661

 

9

 

Rubber band

 

Kgs

 

1,322

 

10

 

Kolla

 

Kgs

 

1,983

 

11

 

Paper clip large

 

Pack

 

1,322

 

12

 

Kaki Post A3

 

Pack

 

330

 

13

 

Kaki Posta A4

 

Pack

 

1,322

 

14

 

Kaki Posta A5

 

Pack

 

330

 

15

 

Claser/flat file imported

 

Pack

 

600

 

16

 

Stamp pad

 

pcs

 

1,216

 

17

 

Stamp inc

 

pcs

 

1,216

 

18

 

Paper try

 

pcs

 

200

 

 

2.      Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Bank's Procurement Manual and Policy, and open to all eligible bidders. The bid proposals price and delivery time should be unconditional.

3.      A complete set of Bidding Document in English is obtained in the office of Procurement and Supply Management, located at Kazanchis Odaa Tower 5th floor from 8:30 am to 5:00 pm local time (Monday - Friday) and from 8:30 am to 12:00 pm on Saturday except on public or government holidays, if any. Upon on payment of non-refundable fee of Br 1,500.00 (One Thousand Five Hundred Birr Only) including VAT.

4.      Bid must be accompanied by a Bid Security amount of ETB 500,000.00 (Birr Five Hundred Thousand Only) from recognized banks

5.      Bid in one original and one copy properly filled in, signed and stamped, should be dropped in the Tender Box prepared for this purpose at the Procurement Management office located at Odaa Building 5th floor on or before July 29, 2026 at 2:30 P.M.

6.      Bid will be opened in the presence of bidder's representatives who want to attend the opening ceremony on July 29, 2026 at 3:00 PM at the office of Director, Procurement and Supplies Management Department located at HQ building 5th floor. Late bids shall not be accepted for further evaluation purpose.

7.      In case any unforeseen situation or Public or Government Holiday resulting in closure of office on the date of opening the tender shall be opened on the next working day at the same time and venue.

8.      Bid validity shall be 90 days

9.      SIINQEE BANK SC reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.

10. Interested bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding document at the office of:

Siinqee Bank S.C

The Bank's Head Quarter Building, Oda Tower 5th floor

On the Kazanchis road,

Telephone: +251-11-557-1174/+251-11-557-1175

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender