Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under Services.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/013/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under Services.
| Lot 1 License Renewal For Arista Network Switches | |||||
| 1 | Description of Items | Meas.of unit | Quantity | Bid Closing Date | Bid Opening Date |
| 1.1 | License Renewal For Arista Network Switches
|
LS
|
– | August 04, 2025
Morning at 10:00AM |
August 04, 2025
Morning at 10:20AM |
| Lot 2 License Renewal Fortiget NGFW | |||||
| 2 | Description of Items | Meas.of unit | Quantity | Bid Closing Date | Bid Opening Date |
| 2.2 | License Renewal Fortiget NGFW Model Fortiget 900D UTM License | LS | 2 | August 04, 2025
Morning at 11:00AM |
August 04, 2025
Morning at 11:20AM |
Instructions: –
- A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Facility Management Directorate located at BB’s Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout ) up on producing receipt of non –refundable fee birr 00 (Four Hundred birr only) including VAT for each lot by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch , starting from July 20, 2026 to August 03, 2026 for from Monday to Friday during office hours: 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
Or please use our website and follow this steps: –
www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip
- Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in `the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from Bank.
- Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at board room in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- The bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
“Bank of the Visionaries”
Tel: 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44
