Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Habitat for Humanity Ethiopia
  • Address Bole Sub-City, CMC Road, the 3rd Building Next to Century Mall, GOAL Ethiopia Building., Phone: +251116609619.
  • Websitehttps://habitatethiopia.org
  • Deadline03 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-03 14:30:00
  • Categories Vehicle

Habitat for Humanity Ethiopia (HFHE), a branch of Habitat for Humanity International (HFHI), invites sealed bids from qualified and legally registered automotive service providers for the Full Engine Refabrication and Overhaul Services of a Toyota Land Cr


INVITATION TO BID (ITB)

 

Full Engine Refabrication and Overhaul Services: Toyota Land Cruiser 105 Series - 1HZ Diesel Engine.

Bid Reference No: ITB-HFHE/VEH/ENG/001/2026

 

Habitat for Humanity Ethiopia (HFHE), a branch of Habitat for Humanity International (HFHI), invites sealed bids from qualified and legally registered automotive service providers for the Full Engine Refabrication and Overhaul Services of a Toyota Land Cruiser 105 Series equipped with a 1HZ Diesel Engine.

Eligibility Requirements

·        Interested bidders shall submit:

·        Valid renewed business license for automotive repair and maintenance services.

·        Valid Trade Registration Certificate.

·        TIN and VAT Registration Certificates (where applicable).

·        Company profile with relevant experience.

·        Evidence of similar engine overhaul assignments completed within the last five (5) years.

·        List of qualified technical personnel and workshop facilities.

·        Warranty commitment for the completed overhaul work.

Tender Documents

Interested bidders may request the complete Invitation to Tender (ITT) document by emailing procurement@habitatethiopia.org from 22 July 2026 to 3 August 2026 during official working hours.

Bid Submission

Bidders shall submit one (1) original and one (1) copy each of the Technical Proposal and Financial Proposal, sealed separately and enclosed in one outer envelope clearly marked with the bid reference number and tender title.

Submission Deadline: 3 August 2026 at 2:00 PM (East Africa Time)

Bid Opening: 3 August 2026 at 2:30 PM (East Africa Time) at the HFHE Head Office, Addis Ababa, in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.

Submission Address

Habitat for Humanity Ethiopia (HFHE) Head Office, Bole Sub-City, Woreda 06

On the road from Megenagna to Sealite Mihiret, next to Century Mall

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Tel: +251 11 646 0801

HFHE reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, or to cancel the tender process at any stage without incurring any liability to bidders.

Save Tender