Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) (የኦሮሚያ ኮንስትራክሽን ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address አቃቂ ቃሊቲ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-439-05-86
  • Websitehttps://occ-oro.com/
  • Deadline11 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-08-11 14:30:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works , Supply of Water

Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) is inviting eligible bidders for the purchase of different types of fittings for the Yabello Town Water Supply project (Lot-1).


INVITATION FOR BID

Bid TENDER Ref. No. NCB/OCC-029/2026.

 

Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to invite eligible bidders for the purchase of, Lot-1: - Different types of fittings for Yabello Town Water Supply project interested bidders are invited to participate for the purchase of the item/items mentioned above on the basis of the following conditions.

1.     Those who owned renewed relevant license, Supplier's Registration Certificate, VAT Reg. Certificate, TIN Number & Tax Clearance letter can purchase a complete bidding document upon payment of non-refundable Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred) in cash.

2.     Obligatory to provide bid security of Birr 300,000.00 (Three Hundred Thousand) in the form of C.P.O or unconditional bank guarantee.

3.     The bidder shall abide with laws & regulation enforced in federal & regional government regarding environmental protections & shall conform with safety & health standards and shall be committed to the implementation of ‘ISO14001:2015 Environmental ISO45001:2018 Safety and health management system

4.     Bid will be closed on August 11/2026 G.C at 2:00 P.M. and opened on the same date at 2:30 P.M.

5.     OCC reserves the Right to Accept or Reject Partially or the entire bid.

Address: Procurement Directorate at Kality

Road in front of Drivers Training Center Near CCRDA

+251-11-439-14-79 FAX. NO. 0114 396 476 / 0114 390 546 / 0114 396 594

 

Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC)

Save Tender