SNV Netherlands Development Organization is inviting bids for the installation of Green Houses in Amani Kebele, Gimbo Woreda, Keffa Zone, Southwest Ethiopia Region.
ADVERTISEMENT
INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION OF
GREEN HOUSE AT SOUTHWEST ETHIOPIA REGION, KEFFA ZONE,
GIMBO WOREDA,AMANI KEBELE, WATER SOURCE; NEARBY
PERENNIAL RIVER.
Ref. No. SNV-036/26/SNV
SNV Netherlands Development Organization http://www.snv.org/ is a Dutch based International Development Organization that provides market-based solutions for the poor through local institutions and organizations in 28 developing countries in Asia, Africa and Latin America.
Working in Agriculture, Energy, and Water, Sanitation & Hygiene, we have built a long-term, local presence in Asia, Africa, and Latin America. Our global team of local and international advisors works with local partners to equip communities, businesses and organizations with the tools, knowledge and connections they need to increase their incomes and gain access to basic services - empowering them to break the cycle of poverty and guide their own development.
SNV Netherlands Development Organization would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the purchase of installation of Green Houses at Southwest Ethiopia Region, Keffa Zone, Gimbo Woreda, Amani Kebele. Water source: nearby perennial river as per the detailed requirement on the TOR/bid document.
Deadline: bids must be delivered to the address below on or before August 13, 2026 02:00PM.
1. Late bids will not be received.
2. Interested bidder shall collect the full bid document /TOR from SNV Ethiopia Head office as from July 20, 2026, up to August 13, 2026 from the below SNV Ethiopia Address.
3. Both technical and financial offers should be in separate envelopes and dully signed and stamped.
4. All bid prices should be valid for 90 days.
5. Bidders are required to furnish the following copies of relevant documents:
6. All bidders will provide Bid security ETB 160,000 in the form of CPO or confirmed bank Guarantee letter from any eligible Banks in Addis Ababa.
§ Registration documents,
§ registration certificates
§ Valid trading license
§ Testimonials Letter
Office Address: Address: Logistics Department; SNV Netherlands Development Organization head office; on the way from AU to Mexico square P. O. Box: 40675, Tel +251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238; Fax number: +251-116166252; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
SNV-Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel the bid partially or fully.
