Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) would like to invite legally registered companies who are interested to deliver Golf Umbrella with eight logos printed over it as per the detailed specification as stated in
TENDER NOTICE
PROCUREMENT OF GOLF UMBRELLA
TENDER No: EOC-DICAC-FC-2026-003
Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) is a local organizationre registered and accorded legal personality under registry No. 1560, in accordance with the civil society organizations proclamation No. 1113/2019. EOC- DICAC provides assistance to the needy and vulnerable community throughout the country, regardless of political affiliation, religious belief, gender, ethnic background or any other status.
EOC-DICAC is implementing health security Activity (HSA) project in Amhara region 28 Woredas. The project has planned to procure and distribute Golf Umbrella to Village health leaders (VHL) who are key volunteers for the project implementation.
In relation with this, EOC-DICAC would like to invite legally registered companies who are interested to deliver Golf Umbrella with eight logos printed over it as per the detailed specification as stated in the Bidding Document to be provided up on request.
Bidders who are interested to participate in the tender should have and fulfill the following basic requirements:
1. A renewed trade license for the sector (2018)
2. Tax Identification Number and Value Added Tax Certificates.
3. Bid Security shall be 2% of the total bid amount in the form of C.P.O only from recognized bank.
4. Recent VAT Declaration documents.
The complete tender documents are available at EOC- DICAC office located at Arat Kilo area, In front of Tourist Hotel, Addis Ababa and at Bahir Dar coordination office Kebele 16 Alkan area during office hours Monday to Friday, on July 29, 2026 to August 11, 2026.
Duly completed bids shall be submitted in a sealed outer envelope addressed to EOC-DICAC and clearly marked with the Bidder's Name, Address, Official Stamp, Authorized Signature, and Tender Reference Number. The Technical and Financial Proposals shall be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes, each containing one original and one copy, and deposited in the designated tender box at the EOC-DICAC Head Office, Addis Ababa and Bahir Dar.
The sealed bid document shall be submitted to the EOC- DICAC an address mentioned below in to the bid box provided for the purpose from Monday to Friday; on or before August 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids arrive after this date and time will not be considered.
EOC-DICAC reserves the right to reject all or part of the bids.
For further information, bidders' can contact us: Phone: Addis Ababa 09 10 87 57 07/ 09 11 09 33 49 32 93/
Bahir Dar 09 11 02 76 43/ 09 05 45 23 73
