Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Dashen Breweries S.C
  • Address P.O. Box 15015, Phone: +251 11 659 0042
  • Website
  • Deadline10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-08-10 10:00:00
  • Categories Computer Laptop And Accessories

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for the supply 73 pcs of Laptop computers.


Invitation to Bid

 

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for the supply 73 pcs of Laptop computers.

Interested Bidders are invited to participate in this tender and the bidders should have related valid Trade License, TIN, VAT, Current Tax Clearance Certificates.

A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth. Birr 1,000 (Birr One Thousand) in cash.

Dashen Breweries S.C

Procurement Department

Equatorial Guinea Street, yeka sub city woreda 08

Dashen Building, Ground Floor,

Tell No. 011 659 00 42

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Kassahun.m@dashenbeer.com

The bid document last submission and opening date is 10 August 2026 10:00AM and 10 August 2026 10:30 AM respectively. All bids must be accompanied by bid security Birr 100,000.00 (Eth. Birr One Hundred Thousand) a form of CPO and unconditional bid bond guarantee from any Commercial Banks of Ethiopia.

Dashen Breweries S.C reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Save Tender