Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline16 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-08-16 14:30:00
  • Categories Construction Works

Walabu Construction invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of Construction Work for Meki Area Air Strip Project.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

TENDER NO. NCB/WC-007/2026

1.       Walabu Construction invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of Construction Work for Meki Area Air Strip Project.

2.       Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:

           i.            Renewed Trade License

         ii.            Commercial Registration Certificate

      iii.            TIN certificate

       iv.             VAT registration certificate

         v.            Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority

       vi.            Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.

3.       Bidders shall summit their corresponding bid as detailed herein below

No

 

Grade

 

Bid Security Amount in Birr

 

Bid Opening and Closing Date

 

Closing

 

Opening

 

1

 

GC-2/BC2

 

500,000.00

 

August 16, 2026 at 2:00 P.M

 

August 16, 2026 at 2:30 P.M

 

 

4.       Interested bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from the procurement team at Promise Building, 5th floor, starting from the announced date upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 1,000.00 (One Thousand) to Walabu Construction Sh.Co.'s account number 01304814002000 at Awash Bank.

5.       Bidders shall submit original bid security in the form of CPO from reputable bank or Unconditional Bank Guarantee which is valid for 120 days.

6.       Bids shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before August 16, 2026 at 2:00 PM at the Walabu Construction Head Office, Meskel Flower Hotel,at the Tulu Ejersa Building or Next to Aster Building.

7.       The bid will be opened on the above mentioned address on August 16, 2026 at 2:30 pm in the presence of bidders and/or their authorized representatives.

8.       Interested bidders may obtain further information from Walabu Construction Head office, Procurement Directorate.

9.       Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.

10.  The language of tender shall be in English.

11.  WC reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

Walabu Construction

Meskel Flower Hotel,at the Tulu Ejersa Building or Next to Aster Building,

For more information: Tel. 0911 376 172

P.O.Box: 14059

Web site: info@walabuconstruction.com

 

Walabu Construction

Save Tender