Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Industries Parks Development Corporation (የኦሮሚያ ኢንዱስትሪያል ፓርኮች ልማት ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address Mexico, Next to the Republic of Sudan Embassy in East Direction Addis Ababa. /Finfinnee/. Ethiopia, Phone: +251913812486
  • Websitehttps://www.oipdc.org/
  • Deadline22 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-08-22 11:00:00
  • Categories Water Pipes And Fittings , Supply of Water , System Supply And Installation

1. Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (OIPDC) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors having a valid Grade WWC-1 License for the construction of water supply project (civil works, Supply and installation of pipes, fitting


INVITATION TO BID

Open Bid No:OIPDC 01/2019

 

1.     Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (OIPDC) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors having a valid Grade WWC-1 License for the construction of water supply project (civil works, Supply and installation of pipes, fittings and electro-mechanicalequipments) at Nekemte Integrated Agro Industry Park

2.    Interested bidders may obtain bidding document up on submission of written application and payment of non-refundable fee of birr 1000.00/one thousand/from OIPDC procurement and finance directorate, during working hours.

3.    Interested bidders should present valid trade license indicating the stream of business, VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority, Tax Identification Number, valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority, Business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment, Certificate of compliance, registration in FPPA and other credentials.

4.    Bid shall remain valid for a period of 60/Sixty/days after the bid submission deadline.

5.    Bid should be accompanied by the bid security of Eth. Birr 500,000.00 /Five hundred thousand only. The bid Security shall be submitted in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee and shall remain valid for 28/twenty eight/ days beyond the bid validity period.

6.    The Bidders shall submit one (1) original and two (2) copies of both the technical and financial proposals. The technical proposal shall be sealed in an envelope clearly marked "Technical proposal" and the financial proposal shall be sealed separately in an envelope marked"Financial proposal". The bid security shall be sealed in a separate sealed envelope. The three envelopes, shall be enclosed in one sealed outer envelope clearly marked with the project title.

7.    Bid must be delivered on or before 4:30 o'clock local time on the 22nd calendar day from the date of publication of this invitation to Bid. If the submission deadline falls on a public holiday or the non- working day the bid submission will be on the next working day at the same time. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives on the same date /bid submission date/ at 5:00 o'clock local time at OIPDC head office.

8.    OIPDC reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, in whole or in part, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.

Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation Tel: +251113698506/911562160 Around Mexico beside to the Embassy of Republic Sudan (gate 3)

 

Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation

✨ messages.ai_summary
- Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (OIPDC) invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction of a water supply project (civil works, supply and installation of pipes, fittings, and electro-mechanical equipment) at Nekemte Integrated Agro Industry Park. - Bid documents are available for a non-refundable fee of 1,000 ETB. A bid security of 500,000 ETB is required in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee. - Bids must be delivered by 4:30 PM local time on 2026-08-22; they will be opened at 5:00 PM the same day at OIPDC head office. - Bidders must hold a valid Grade WWC-1 License and present trade license, VAT registration, TIN, tax clearance certificate, business organization registration, certificate of compliance, FPPA registration, and other credentials.
Save Tender