Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the Supply of Laptop Computers (from Manufacturer Authorized Dealers), Printer, Photo Copy Machine, LCD Projector, color printer, Scanner and Tablet.
Invitation to Bid for the Supply of Laptop Computers (from Manufacturer Authorized Dealers), Printer, photo Copy Machine, LCD Projector, color printer, Scanner and Tablet
Bid No. PPFMS 02/2026-2027
Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the Supply of Laptop Computers (from Manufacturer Authorized Dealers), Printer, Photo Copy Machine, LCD Projector, color printer, Scanner and Tablet.
Interested bidders can collect the bid document up on presentation of renewed trade license VAT Registration certificate, Taxpayers Registration certificate (TIN),Commercial Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance certificate, Authorizations Letter (for the supply of computers) and payment of non-refundable Birr 100.00 (One hundred birr) from Procurement, Property & Facility Management Service located at Dembel City Center, 11th Floor (Please use Lift No. 2 or 3), during office hours (morning from 8:30am to 12:00am, afternoon from 1:00pm to 5:00pm) starting from August 03, 2026.
All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of Birr 140,000.00 (One Hundred forty Thousand birr) in the form of a Cash Payment Order (CPO).
Bid closing date: August 18, 2026.at 10:00 am
Bid opening date: August 18, 2026 at 10:10 am
Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.)
Tel 011 554 0176
011 554 4999
Addis Ababa
