Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Norwegian Church Aid/Ethiopia
  • Address P.O. Box 1248, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Telephone: +251 (0) 115512922, Fax: +251 (0) 115518167, Phone: 0911-461252
  • Website
  • Deadline27 Aug 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-16 00:00:00
  • Categories Water System Installation , Water Construction Machinery And Equipment

Norwegian Church Aid -Ethiopia is launching a “Local Open Tender” and invites interested suppliers/candidates to participate in the procurement procedure for the relevant lot(s):


ANNEX GEN 11: Tender Notice

Reference: PC-4052 -PR4721

Item number and title: LOT 1- Circular Pioneer Water Tanks Australiama de bolted panel liner tank, Zincblende steel, capacity 200 m³, diameter 11.08 m, height 2.1 m, complete with installation of all accessories at site and transportation from supplier’s warehouse to Laukdong Camp, Gambella Region (distance 864 km), in accordance with the attached specifications and drawings, for the Laukdong refugee community to provide a sustainable water supply system REGION
Contracting Authority: NORWEGIAN CHURCH AID-ETHIOPIA
Deadline for submission of offer: 12th August 2026

    

INVITATION TO BID

Norwegian Church Aid -Ethiopia is launching a “Local Open Tender” and invites interested suppliers/candidates to participate in the procurement procedure for the relevant lot(s):

  • Drilling of one borehole as per the tender document
  1. Bidders should attach their VAT registration and TIN number registration certificate for year 2025/2026 G.C
  2. Bidders should submit Financial and Technical Proposal in Wax-Sealed two envelopes (Original and Copy) marked Tender for : PC-4052 -PR4721
  1. The offered prices shall be quoted in ETB only.
  2. Automatic rejection results for not use of NCA’s template for price quotation submission.
  3. Bid Instruction documents and Request for Quotation can be obtained from Norwegian Church Aid Office by Email according to the below details.
  4. All offers, in English language only must be delivered to the office from 16th -26th August ,2026 from 8:30 a.m. to 10:00 p.m. Late bids will be rejected. Applicants with question regarding this tender should send then in writing email up to 25th August,2026 12:00 p.m.
  5. Tenders will be opened at the address mentioned below at the time stated in the Tender Dossier. Please be advised that Bid will be open 27th August 2026 in accordance with the procurement guidelines and the specific instructions for this bid, bidders’ presence at the bid opening session is not required.
  6. The successful tenderer shall place a 10% Performance Guarantee upon signing the Contract).

Norwegian Church Aid-Ethiopia

Contact: Sinetsehay Hailu, Email Asfaw.tiruneh.fentaye@nca.no

Tel.0973068696

Save Tender