Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Sidama Bank
  • Address Head Office, Mekwor Plaza 3rd floor, Sierra Leone Avenue, in front of Global Hotel, Phone: +251114629803
  • Websitehttps://sidamabanksc.com/
  • Deadline31 Aug 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-31 02:30:00
  • Categories Printing And Publishing , Computer Laptop And Accessories

Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for procurement of Supply of  Office equipment  .


                 Bid  Invitation Notice  

Lot No Description of the Item Bid Ref. No Bid Security
Lot 1  Supply  of  Scanner SDBS /SC/0092/2026 50,000.00
Lot 2 Supply  of  printer SDBS /PR/0093/2026 50,000.00
Lot 3 Supply  of  Copy  machine SDBS /CO/0094/2026 60,000.00
Lot 4 Supply  of  Desktop Computer SDBS /DC/0095/2026 150,000.00

 

  1. Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for procurement of Supply of  Office equipment  .The Bid remains floating from Aug  17 ,2026 at 8:00AM, to Aug 31, 2026 at 2:00 PM
  2. Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below.
  3. Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document
  4. Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management  Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4th Floor, Room No.411  by paying (deposit) non-refundable fee birr 400 (Four Hundred)  Birr for each Lot  on Sidama Bank, Beklo bet Branch  infront of Global Hotel  During the working hours starting from Aug 17, 2026 at 8:00AM, Addis Ababa.
  5. Bidder shall furnish  the bid Security  a form of Certified Cheque /CPO/ Or bid bond in the form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee   which is valid for 60  days after the date of bid opening  issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.

6.Bid proposal will be received at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management  Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4th Floor, Room No.411, before or on Aug 31, 2026 until 2:00 PM . Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.

  1. Bids Closed on Augest 31,2026 at 2:00 pm and  opened in the presence of interested bidders or    their legal representatives on  Aug  31, 2026 , Lot 1 at 2:30Pm,Lot 2 at 3:00Pm  and Lot 3 at 3:30Pm  and  Lot 4 at 4:00Pm at  Sidama Bank S.c
  2. Sidama Bank has Reserves the right to accept or reject  the bid partioly or fully.

  For More  information you may contact persons Telephone +251-11-4629325

 

Save Tender