Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Abay Bank S.C (ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address ባምቢስ አካባቢ ኖክ ነዳጅ ማደያ ፊት ለፊት ከሚገኘው ዝቋላ ኮምፕሌክስ ህንፃ 8ኛ ፎቅ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5-57-17-60
  • Websitehttps://abaybank.com.et/am/
  • Deadline03 Sep 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) including 15% VAT and service charge for each lots
  • opening dateSeptember 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM
  • Categories Software & Applications Development , Ict Equipment'S And Its Accessories , System Supply And Installation

Supply of Enterprise Software Licenses, QR Scanner Stand, and Digital Signage


Invitation to Bid

National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/06/2026-27

(1)   Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.

Lot

Descriptions of Items

 

Bid Security (in birr)

 

Bid Closing Date & Time

 

Bid Opening Date & Time

 

Lot 1

 

Enterprise Software Licenses

 

200,000.00

 

September 3, 2026 at 2:00 PM

 

September 3, 2026 at 2:30 PM

 

Lot 2

 

QR Scanner Stand

 

200,000.00

 

September 3, 2026 at 2:30 PM

 

September 3, 2026 at 3:00 PM

 

Lot 3

 

Supply and Installation of Digital Signage

 

50,000.00

 

September 3, 2026 at 3:00 PM

 

September 3, 2026 at 3:30 PM

 

 

(2)   Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.

(3)   Bid document shall be obtained commencing from August 19, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor (Around Bambis or In front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) including 15% VAT and service charge for each lots by depositing at AbayBank S.C, Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).

(4)   The bid security shall be submitted in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee issued by another local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) issued by any local Bank.

(5)   Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement Division, cited at Abay Bank S.C. Procurement & Property Management Directorate during office hours on the above mentioned date and time.

(6)   Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place. (7) Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatically rejected.

(7)   The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

(8)   Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement & Property Management Directorate. Tell. +251-11-557-0753.

Abay: Source of Greatness!

✨ messages.ai_summary
Abay Bank invites eligible bidders to supply enterprise software licenses, QR scanner stands, and digital signage installation across three lots. Bidders must present renewed trade license, tax clearance, and VAT registration certificates.
Save Tender