Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF-Germany)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116662451
  • Website
  • Deadline16 Sep 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening dateSeptember 16, 2026, at 2:30 pm
  • Categories Vehicles Rent , Cargo Vehicle , Vehicle

Supply of Rental Vehicles and Isuzu Trucks


INVITATION TO TENDER

SUPPLY OF RENTAL VEHICLES AND ISUZU TRUCKS

Tender Reference No: VSF-G/ETH/2026/18/Ethiopia

1.     VSF Germany, an International Non-Governmental Organization, invites interested bidders to supply various model and make of field vehicles to support project operations and Isuzu (NPR and FSR) trucks for transporting various project inputs to Afar, Oromia (Borena), Sidama, Central Ethiopia, South Ethiopia and Tigray Regions.

2.     Lot 1; supply of various model rental vehicles Lot 2; supply of Isuzu NPR and FSR model trucks

3.     A complete set of bid document can be obtained from VSF Germany country office located in Addis Ababa, Yeka Sub city, Woreda 7, House No. 749, around Wuha Limat, behind Holiday Hotel, tel. +251 66 624 51/ 251 91 191 4803 from August 17, 2026 to September 15, 2026 during working hours, free of charge.

4.     Eligible bidders are invited to take part in the bid upon submission of copies of all relevant renewed licenses for vehicle hire, VAT & tax payer's registration certificate.

5.     Tendering will be conducted through open local tender procedure.

6.     Bidders should submit their offers per lot in a properly sealed envelope to VSF Germany office on or before September 16, 2026 until 2:00pm.

7.     Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number: VSF-G/ETH/2026/18/Ethiopia.

8.     Bidders must submit technical and financial document for each lot separately. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY". Each envelope shall be stamped and sealed.

9.     Tender will be opened in the presence of bidders and/or their official representatives who wish to attend at VSF Germany country office, on September 16, 2026 at 2:30 pm.

10.Failure to comply with any of the conditions indicated above will result in automatic rejection.

11.The Organization reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids. Late bids shall also be rejected.

Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF Germany)

✨ messages.ai_summary
VSF Germany seeks bids for rental field vehicles (Lot 1) and Isuzu NPR/FSR trucks (Lot 2) to support operations and transport inputs across six Ethiopian regions. Open local tender; bidders must hold valid vehicle hire licenses, VAT, and tax registration.
Save Tender