Tender Detail

Tender Details


Supply and delivery of Localized Water Supply System at IDP Camps in Gaza


Tender Documents:

Annex B-BOQ-9205634-Localized Water Supply System at IDP Camps.xlsx

Price: Free

LITB-2026-9205634 Water Supply Systems at IDP Camps.pdf

Price: Free


Issuing organisation: UNICEF

Notice type: Invitation to bid

Dear Sir/Madam, The United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) invites your company to submit a bid for Invitation to Bid (ITB) No. LITB-2026-9205634 for the Supply and delivery of Localized Water Supply System at IDP Camps. Please find attached the complete ITB document, including all annexes. Key Dates Deadline for submitting inquiries/clarifications: 25 August 2026 Bid submission deadline: 29 August 2026, at 15:00 Jerusalem Time Submission Requirements Bid Form: Complete, sign, and submit the Bid Form and Declaration (Page 3 of the ITB document). Technical Proposal: Complete the full set of technical documents and submit it together with all required supporting documentation, including: Technical datasheets Sketches (where applicable) Manufacturer's certificates Certificates of origin Certificates of conformity UNICEF Form 104 Please ensure the technical proposal is clearly titled: "Technical documents - [Company Name] - 9205634 ". INVITATION TO BID: LITB 2026- 9205634 - Supply and delivery of Localized Water Supply System at IDP Camps Financial Proposal: Complete Annex C (Mastersheet) and submit your financial offer in Israeli Shekels (ILS), excluding VAT. Annex C must be submitted in both Excel (.xlsx) and signed/stamped PDF formats. Submission Method: Technical and Financial proposals must be submitted in two separate emails to ensure confidentiality. Email Submission: Please submit your proposals only to optsuppliers@unicef.org. Offers sent to any other UNICEF email address, including those copied (CC), may be disqualified. File Format: All documents attached to the email submission should be provided in non-editable formats (e.g., secured PDF), except for Annex C, which must also be submitted in Excel format as specified above. Email Subject: Please use the following subject line for your submission: LITB-2026-9205634 – Supply and delivery of Localized Water Supply System at IDP Camps Important Information Delivery Terms: Prices shall be quoted on a DAP (Delivered at Place) basis to the Gaza Entry Point or UNICEF Ashdod/Ramallah Warehouse, as specified in the solicitation documents. UNICEF will carefully evaluate delivery lead times, and the bidder's ability to meet the required delivery schedule will form part of the evaluation. Delivery Capacity: Bidders are requested to ensure they have the necessary capacity and arrangements to deliver the goods in accordance with the required delivery terms before submitting their offers. Bid Validity: Bids must remain valid for a minimum period of 180 days. Clarifications: Any requests for clarification regarding this solicitation should be submitted by email to Sarah Abdelghany (sabdelghany@unicef.org), copying Jamal Abdulfattah (jabdulfattah@unicef.org), no later than 25 August 2026. Please refer to the attached ITB document for the complete scope of work, technical specifications, General Terms and Conditions, and detailed submission instructions.

UNSPSC classification:

  • 20000000 — Mining and Well Drilling Machinery and Accessories
  • 20110000 — Well drilling and operation equipment
  • 20111500 — Drilling and exploration equipment
  • 70000000 — Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services
  • 70170000 — Water resources development and oversight
  • 70171700 — Irrigation system maintenance and management services
  • 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
  • 72150000 — Specialized trade construction and maintenance services

Beneficiary countries: Countries or territories Afghanistan Albania Algeria American Samoa Andorra Angola Anguilla Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil British Indian Ocean Territory Brunei Darussalam Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Christmas Island Colombia Comoros Congo Cook Islands Costa Rica Côte d'Ivoire Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Timor-Leste Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Falkland Islands (Malvinas) - A dispute exists between the Governments of Argentina and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland concerning sovereignty over the Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Faroe Islands Fiji Finland France French Guiana French Polynesia Gabon Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Gibraltar Greece Greenland Grenada Guadeloupe Guam Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Honduras Hong Kong, Special Administrative Region of China Hungary Iceland India Indonesia Iran, Islamic Republic of Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Republic of Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Lao People's Democratic Republic Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macao, Special Administrative Region of China North Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Martinique Mauritania Mauritius Mayotte Mexico Micronesia, Federated States of Moldova, Republic of Monaco Mongolia Montserrat Morocco Mozambique Myanmar Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands Netherlands Antilles New Caledonia New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Niue Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Peru Philippines Pitcairn Poland Portugal Puerto Rico Qatar Reunion Romania Russian Federation Rwanda Saint Helena Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Pierre and Miquelon Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Samoa San Marino Sao Tome and Principe Saudi Arabia Senegal Seychelles Sierra Leone Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Sudan Suriname Svalbard and Jan Mayen Eswatini Sweden Switzerland Syrian Arab Republic Taiwan, Province of China Tajikistan Thailand Togo Tokelau Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Türkiye Turkmenistan Turks and Caicos Islands Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom Tanzania, United Republic of United States of America Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Viet Nam Virgin Islands, British Virgin Islands, U. S. Wallis and Futuna Islands Western Sahara Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe Antarctica Palestine, State of Serbia, Republic of Montenegro Kosovo South Sudan

Tender documents: available on UNGM. View this notice on UNGM (a free UNGM supplier registration is required to download documents).

Save Tender