The bank invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid as per the following details.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB)
Tender Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/031/2026
(1) The bank invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid as per the following details.
| S.no | Items Category | Bid Closing Date | Bid Opening Date |
| 1 | Head Quarter Fence and Site Clearance Work | September 04, 2026 until 2:30 PM | September 04, 2026 at 3:00 PM |
(2) Bid document shall be obtained commencing August 22, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Facility Directorate located at Amhara bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non- refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr Only) by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch, Head office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00-5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).
(3) The bid shall be accompanied by re-fundable bid bond (security bond) of Birr 300,000.00 (Three Hundred Thousand Birr) in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening.
(4) Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date and time specified above. The bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected.
(5) Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.
(6) Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, Nationality must be Ethiopia, renewed GC-5 or BC-5 certified and not debarred by FPPA is a must.
(7) Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from office of the Bank's Procurement Division, Tell. +251-11-558-29-05/44-91.
(8) The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
Amhara Bank S.C.
Beyond Financing!
