23 August 2026 to 07 September 2026 during working hour Monday to Friday.
National Tender Notice the
Construction of Veteran House and Two Latrine Blocks and Three Handwashing Facilities
FH Ethiopia (FHE) is a non-governmental organization engaged in humanitarian relief and development activities and has been implementing humanitarian and development programs in Ethiopia for the past 37 years.
FH Ethiopia invites eligible and interested contractors holding a valid GC/BC Grade 6 or above construction license, valid for the 2018 Ethiopian Calendar, and having proven experience in similar construction works to participate in this tender.
|
|
Tender Notice for Construction Works
|
|
PR Reference Number
|
0022483
|
|
Office
|
FH Ethiopia
|
|
Tender Document collection date and time
|
23 August 2026 to 07 September 2026 during working hour Monday to Friday.
|
|
Closing date and time for receipt of Tenders
|
07 September 2026 04:30 PM
|
|
Tender Opening Date and time
|
08 September 2026 at 10:00 AM at FH Ethiopia Head Office, Addis Ababa
|
Tender Document Acquisition
Bidders shall submit their bids in two separate sealed envelopes, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY." Both envelopes shall then be placed inside one outer envelope.
The outer envelope must be properly sealed and stamped and submitted to FH Ethiopia at the address indicated below no later than the specified closing date and time.
1. Bid Submission Procedure
Bids must be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY," both enclosed within one outer envelope. The outer envelope must be clearly sealed, stamped, and delivered to the address below no later than the closing date and time.
2. Mandatory Requirements (Essential Criteria)
· Valid Trade License, TIN Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate.
· Bid security equivalent to 2% of the total construction cost, including VAT, in the form of only a CPO issued in the name of FH Ethiopia
· GC/BC Grade 6 or above construction license.
3. Additional Information
· Detailed instructions, requirements, specifications, and other bidding conditions are provided in the tender document/TOR.
· FH Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, in whole or in part.
· Bidders must bring their company stamp when collecting the tender document.
4. Submission Address
FH Ethiopia: Megenagna Area, Around 40/60 Condominium (In front of the Ministry of Revenue, Adjacent to Kideste Mariam Primary School) P.O.
Box 4181 | Tel: +251-11 616 7092; +251-11 616 6913 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
