Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid -no. - BB/016/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
|
S/N
|
Purchase item/service Description
|
Bid Closing Date
|
Bid Opening Date
|
|
1
|
Next-Generation Firewall, FortiGate 701G
|
September 15, 2026 Morning at 10:00AM
|
September 15, 2026 Morning at 10:20AM
|
Instructions: -
1. A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB's Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout) up on producing receipt of non-refundable fee birr 400.00 (Four Hundred birr only) by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch, starting from August 24, 2026 to September 14,2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00AM-12:00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
2. Or please use our website and follow this steps: - www.bunnabanksc.com (https://www.bunnabanksc.com/)->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip
3. Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from recognized financial institutions.
4. Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at board room in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
5. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
"Bank of the Visionaries"
Tel: 011-158-0869/ 011 126-2144
