Tender Detail

Tender Details


Hijra Bank S.C. invites interested and eligible bidders to participate in the National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of the under-listed items.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

 

Hijra Bank S.C. invites interested and eligible bidders to participate in the National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of the under-listed items.

S/N

 

Item Description

 

Bid Closing Date & Time

 

Bid Opening Date & Time

 

Bid Security Amount (ETB)

 

Specification & Quantity

 

1

 

Supply and Delivery of Various Server and IT Materials

 

September 10, 2026 up to 11:00 Local Time

 

September 11, 2026 at 4:00 Local Time

 

1,000,000.00

 

As specified in the Bidding Document

 

 

1.     The bidding document shall be available starting from 24/08/2026 at the Facility and Supply Management Department, located at Olympia Square, near Admass University, Olympia Heights - 5th Floor, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 1,000.00 (One Thousand Birr). The payment shall be deposited at Hijra Bank S.C., Olympia-Najashi Branch.

2.     Bidders shall submit copies of Renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate; and TIN Certificate.

3.     The bid shall be accompanied by a bid security of ETB 1,000,000.00 (One Million Birr) in the form of a CPO or unconditional bank guarantee issued in the name of Hijra Bank S.C. The bid security shall remain valid for 120 days and shall be submitted in a separate sealed envelope together with the technical proposal.

4.     Prices quoted by bidders shall remain valid for 90 days from the bid opening date.

5.     Bidders shall submit their complete bid documents in sealed envelopes to the designated Bid Box at the address is pecified below, on or before September 10, 2026 at 11:00 Local Time. 

6.     The Bank shall not facilitate foreign currency approval or Letter of Credit (LC) arrangements. Therefore, bidders are expected to use their own sources of foreign currency, where applicable. All quotations shall be submitted in Ethiopian

7.     Hijra Bank S.C. reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, in whole or in part, in accordance with its procurement rules and procedures.

For Further Information

109 Hijra Bank S.C.VAD

Facility and Supply Management Department

Olympia Square, near Admass University

Olympia Heights, 5th Floor

TAOT-Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Tel: 011-558 4406, P.O. Box: 1537, Code 1250

✨ messages.ai_summary
Hijra Bank seeks bids for the supply and delivery of various servers and IT materials. Bidders must provide renewed trade license, tax clearance, VAT, and TIN certificates. No foreign currency or LC arrangements will be facilitated; quotations must be in Ethiopian Birr.
Save Tender