Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Bank
  • Address , Phone: 0115572098
  • Website
  • Deadline08 Sep 2026, 3:00 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-09-08 15:30:00
  • Categories Printing And Publishing

Oromia Bank would like to extend the bid closing and opening period for the procurement of A4 Size LaserJet Printer floated under bid notice No.OT/02/2026-27.


Bid Extension for A4 Size LaserJet Printer

Oromia Bank would like to extend the bid closing and opening period for the procurement of A4 Size LaserJet Printer floated under bid notice No.OT/02/2026-27.

Thus, the revised bid closing and opening period is as follows:-

  • Bid closing date and time: Sept 08, 2026 at 15:00(3:00PM)
  • Bid opening date and time: Sept 08, 2026 at 15:30(3:30PM)

Other terms and conditions of the bidding document remains the same except the bid closing and opening period. For further information please refer by using link: https://www.erp.orointbank.com.et/my/tender/

Tell No. 0115572098

Oromia Bank

Save Tender