Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid as per the following details.
Amhara Bank S.C.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB)
Tender Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/035/2026
- The bank invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid as per the following details.
Lot |
Items category |
Bid Closing Date |
Bid Opening Date |
Bid Bond Amount |
I |
Supermicro Enterprise Server Cluster with Vmware Cloud Foundation |
September 23, 2026 until 2:00 PM |
September 23, 2026 at 2:30 PM |
3,500,000.00 |
II |
GPU-Enabled AI Servers |
September 23, 2026 until 2:30 PM |
September 23, 2026 at 3:00 PM |
1,500,000.00 |
- Bid document shall be obtained commencing September 02, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Facility Directorate located at Amhara bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 00 (Five Hundred Birr Only) for each Lots by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch, Head office Ground floor during office hours(Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).
- The bid shall be accompanied by re-fundable bid bond (security bond) in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with validity period not less than 150 days from the date of bid opening.
- Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date and time specified above. The bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected.
- Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.
- Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from office of the Bank’s Procurement Division, Tell. +251-11-558-29-05/44-91.
- The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
Amhara Bank S.C.
Beyond Financing!
