Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA)
  • Address Menelik II Ave Building (Niger) 4th floor in the ECA compound, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia,, Phone: 251115445466
  • Websitehttps://www.uneca.org/
  • Deadline05 Nov 2024, 10:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Electrical And Electromechanical

The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) invites interested bidders to participate in a closed bid exercise for the sale of Vehicles, IT equipment, Electronics and Accessories


INVITATION TO BID

 

SALE OF VEHICLES, IT EQUIPMENT, ELECTRONICS AND ACCESSORIES

RE F. PRO32-3-615-PMU/24-4-1

 

The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) invites interested bidders to participate in a closed bid exercise for the sale of Vehicles, IT equipment, Electronics and Accessories.

The bid will be sold "as is, where is" without recourse to warranties. A bid with

information will be available from 14 October 2024-05 November 2024 on UN

working hours and days From Monday to Thursday morning time between 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM and 14:00 PM to 17:00 PM and on Friday 9:00 AM to 13:00 PM.

The bid documents are found at gate-2 in the pass and ID building. Bidders should come during working hours as per the above schedule.

For any queries regarding this bid, please contact the Bid Officer, Tel. 0115445163 extensions (35163).

For physical inspection purpose, please contact Inventory Control Unit of ECA in person or through telephone 0115-443115 extensions (33115).

Physical inspection will be on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 14/10/2024 to 05/11/2024.

The closing date of the bid submission will be on 05 November 2024 at 17:00 PM, and the opening will be on 07 November 2024 at 10:00AM. No Proposal shall be received after this deadline. Bidders should deposit Birr 200 in United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UN ECA) account No. 1000090977858 and collect bid document from gate 2 in the Pass and ID Building.

Bidders will be expected to submit a bid bond of 10% of the total bid amount in the form of CPO as a guarantee to participate in closed bid exercise.

The 10% Bid bond will not be returned to the awarded bidder who failed to collect his/her award.

Submission of bid on the basis of other bid is strictly prohibited.

The Economic Commission for Africa reserves the right to reject any or all proposals received whenever such rejection is in the interest of the organization.

 

 

 

Save Tender