The organization would li to invite interested individuals /organizations to participate in an open bid for the sale of t following used assets the details of which are given below.
|
NATIONAL TENDER NOTICE
|
|
|
Reference Number:
|
0001/2025
|
|
Office
|
GOAL Ethiopia
|
|
Bid Invitation Collecting Date and Time
|
13 June 2025 at 9:00 AM East African Time
|
|
Closing Date and Time for larification
|
18 June 2025 at 4:00 PM East African Time
|
|
Tender Closing Date and Time
|
26 June 2025 at 10:00 AM East African Time
|
|
Tender Opening Date and Tune
|
26 June 2025 at 10: 30 AM East African Time
|
GOAL Ethiopia is a not-for-profit international organization that implements multi-secton humanitarian interventions in different regions of the country. The organization would li to invite interested individuals /organizations to participate in an open bid for the sale of t following used assets the details of which are given below.
|
No
|
Tender Reference
|
Description of Tender)
|
Eligible Category |
Site Visit for Inspection of place, date, and time |
|
1
|
Los I
|
IT Equipment's Laptop computers (without hard disk), Scanner, LCD projectors, System units (without hard disk), Monitor, server units, FAX machines, UPS, projector, Rack cabinet, PBX Telephone operation sets (All items are used) |
Open to All
|
Place-GOAL Ethiopia Head Office Addis Ababa Bole sub-Gurd-shola City Next to Century Mall
Date: Monday through Friday, June 13, 2025, to June 25, 2025. Time: 9:00 AM-12: PM in the morning and 2:00 PM-4:00 in the afternoon. |
|
2
|
|
Household and Equipment's Generators, Electrical and gas cylinder, washing Machin, TV, Air conditioner, water dispensary, hitter, dish receiver, video player, weight scale, and others (All items are used) |
Open to All
|
|
|
4 |
LOT 3
|
Furniture, Office Tables, Chairs, Shelves, File cabinets, Wooden pallets, Timbers and MDF and safe box and different office equipment's (All items are used) |
Open to All
|
|
|
4
|
LOT4
|
Different used vehicle parts Spare parts, Radiators, Aluminium Roof racks, bulbar, Tires (used and new), |
Open to All
|
|
|
5 |
LOT5 |
Container 20ft |
Open to All |
|
|
6 |
LOT 6 |
Container 20ft |
Open to All |
|
|
7 |
LOT7 |
Container 20ft |
Open to All |
|
|
8 |
LOT 8 |
Container 20ft |
Open to All |
Instruction for bidders
- Interested Bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from GOAL Ethiopia Country Office (Addis Ababa) starting from the first day of this invitation from 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM office hours from Monday to Friday.
- BID OFFER shall be produced in separate envelopes marked as ORIGINAL and COPY. All envelopes shall then be put one together, sealed, and submitted to GOAL ETHIOPIA COUNTRY OFFICE BEFORE OR ON 26TH JUNE 2025 AT 10:00 AM EAST AFRICAN TIME
- The Items are being sold on the condition of "as it is", and "where it is", and without recourse or warranties of any kind.
- Bid prices must be submitted separately for each Lot. GOAL will not consider any lump sum offer. Any such bid shall be automatically disqualified.
- The tender will be opened in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives who choose to attend on 26TH June 2025 at 10:30 AM East African Time at GOAL Ethiopia Premises located below.
- Bids must be accompanied by a bid bond of 20% (twenty percent) of the bid amount in the form of CPO to GOAL Ethiopia. The bid bond will be returned to unsuccessful bidders after the completion of the bid process. The winner will receive their CPO back once they have paid the complete amount of the winnings into the GOAL Ethiopia account.
- The Items will be sold to the bidder with the highest offer. In case of achieving the same price, the bid will readvertise for that specific Lot.
- Bids received after the closing date will be automatically rejected.
- The successful bidder shall be notified by a letter of award and request for payment to the organization within 5 business days. The Items must be removed from the premises of GOAL Ethiopia within 3 business days after payment.
- GOAL Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject the Tender partially or fully.
Address:
Addis Ababa, Guard Shola, Near to Century Mall
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
GOAL Ethiopia,
