Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Amref Health Africa in Ethiopia
  • Address Bole Sub-City, Woreda 03, H.No. 2310 Behind Bole Medhanialem Church or Beside Abyssinia Plaza , Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251116627851
  • Websitehttps://amref.org/ethiopia/
  • Deadline31 Jul 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-07-31 00:00:00
  • Categories Petroleum Products Fuel, Diesel , Oil And Lubricant

Amref Health Africa in Ethiopia invites eligible bidders for Supply and Delivery of a 25KW/31KVA Diesel Engine Generator.


 

NOTICE OF BID CANCELLATION

Tender No.: AMREF_ET/18/07/2025-0023

 

To All Potential Bidders

Reference is made to the invitation to bid for the Procurement of Supply and Delivery of a 25KW/31KVA Diesel Engine Generator for Amref Health Africa in Ethiopia, under reference number AMREF_ET/18/07/2025-0023.

We regret to inform you that this bidding process has been cancelled due to the need for changes in the technical specifications.

Cancelled Bid Details:

Bid Number

AMREF_ET/18/07/2025-0023

subject

Procurement of supply and delivery of 25 KW/31KVA diesel engine generator for Amref Health Africa in Ethiopia

Bid submission dead line

Thursday-31 July-2025 10:00 AM (Morning)

 

Please note that the tender will be re-advertised once the specification amendments are finalized.

We sincerely apologize for any inconvenience this may cause and appreciate your understanding.

 

Amref Health Africa in Ethiopia

 

 

Save Tender

ያልታጠበ የሀገር ውስጥ ድንጋይ ከሰል (Raw Local Coal) ግዥ

READ MORE
ያልታጠበ የሀገር ውስጥ ድንጋይ ከሰል (Raw Local Coal) መጠን 41,500 ቶን መግዛት

READ MORE