Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SOMALI REGIONAL STATE PRISONS COMMISSION OFFICE
  • Address , Phone: +251252784648
  • Website
  • Deadline17 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-18 00:00:00
  • Categories Foam Mattress

The Somali Regional State Prisons Commission Office has allocated funds and therefore invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of inmate's bedding & Mattresses


INVITATION FOR BIDS

SOMALI REGIONAL STATE PRISONS COMMISSION OFFICE

IFB No: SRS/PC/BED/001/2018

 

The Somali Regional State Prisons Commission Office has allocated funds and therefore invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of inmate's bedding & Mattresses, under a contract that meets legal requirements, whose specifications are detailed in the bid document 

Bidders are required to furnish the following matters:

  1. Bidder must have legally registered documents (renewed for current year trade license tax payer registration, tax clearance certificate VAT registration certificate and any related documents)
  2. Duly signed bid form in the formal attached to the bid document.
  3. The deadline for submission of bids is 15 calendar days after the date this notice posted on the newspaper al 04:00 PM local time.
  4. Sealed bids will be opened on the next day after the last day of BID submission deadline at 8:30 AM local time in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives inside SRS Prisons Commission Office meeting hall 1.
  5. Both technical and financial offers should be in the same envelope. Late bids will be rejected and returned unopened to bidders.
  6. More details on the above requirements are provided in the bid document.
  7. Bid documents can be obtained from SRS Prisons Commission Office directorate of finance & logistics Located the main road, kebele 10 in front of regional bureau of justice during office hours upon payment of a non- refundable fee of Bir 500.00 (Birr five hundred birr only)
  8. Failure to observe the instruction and conditions in the bidding document will constitute for rejection for bid
  9. Bidders are seriously advised to read and comply with the instructions provided in this bidding document
  10. The Company reserves the right to cancel at all or part of bid without giving reasons.

For further information contact the telephone numbers: +251252784648/ +251252784015 or cellphone +251915768980 or +251912335333

 

SOMALI REGIONAL STATE PRISONS

COMMISSION OFFICE

 

Save Tender