Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Nib Insurance Company S.C (ንብ ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ)
  • Address Dembel City Center - Second Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911753503
  • Websitehttps://www.nibinsurancethiopia.com
  • Deadline27 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2025-08-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Printer And Photocopy Machine

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders (Manufacturer/Dealer) for the supply of different printer and photocopy machine Toners


 

Invitation to Bid for the supply of different Toners

Bid No. PPFMS 006/2025-2026

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders (Manufacturer/Dealer) for the supply of different printer and photocopy machine Toners.

Interested bidders can collect the bid document up on presentation of renewed trade license, VAT Registration certificate, Taxpayers Registration certificate (TIN), Commercial Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance certificate, Manufacturer Authorization Letter and payment of non-refundable birr 100.00 (One hundred birr) from Procurement ,Property & Facility Management Service located at Dembel City Center, 11th Floor (Please use Lift No. 2 or 3), during office hours (morning from 8:30am to 12:00am, afternoon from 1:00pm to 5:00pm) starting from August 11,2025.

All bid must be accompanied by a bid security of birr 10,000.00 (Ten Thousand Birr) in the form of a Cash Payment Order (CPO).

Bid closing date: August 27, 2025 at 10:00 am

Bid opening date: August 27, 2025 at 10:30 am

The Company reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid.

 

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.)

Tel 011 554 0176

011 554 4999

Addis Ababa

Save Tender