Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) (ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ ብራስ ሆስፒታል ፊት ለፊት : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 25111111970
  • Websitehttps://tsehayinsurance.com/
  • Deadline27 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-08-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Audit Service

Tsehay Insurance S.C is interested to appoint a competent external auditor to audit the books of accounts of the company for the year 2025/2026, 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 for three years. Interested audit firms are therefore, invited to submit technical and financial proposal to undertake the task


Open Tender

(Ref No. TISC/HRPA/003/2025)

 

Tsehay Insurance S.C is interested to appoint a competent external auditor to audit the books of accounts of the company for the year 2025/2026, 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 for three years.

Interested audit firms are therefore, invited to submit technical and financial proposal to undertake the task.

The technical proposal among other things shall include 

  • A company profile elaborating on the
  • Form of organization of the firm and the management's qualification and experience
  • Experience of the firm in the field and any specific experience in the finance sector particularly in insurance.
  • Overall staff profile of the firm 
  • Profile of members of the audit team to be assigned to this particular task
  • Time needed to complete the task
  • Copy of professional license to undertake Audit Service.
  • Copy of Tax payer's identification certificate, Copy of professional indemnity insurance cover, Tax clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.
  • Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond on of birr 5,000.00(Five thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
  • The bid remains floating from Aug 13, 2025 up to Aug 27. 2025 and will be closed on Aug 27, 2025 afternoon 8:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 8:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
  • Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.
  • Bidders shall summit "Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.
  • Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.
  • Interested bidders may obtain additional information from Board audit committee

Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.

Tsehay Insurance S.C

In front of Bole Brass Hospital

P.O.Box 56144

Tel No. 011-126-38-60/011-111-9768

Fax No. 011-111-9886

Addis Ababa

 

Save Tender