Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional state gashamo Boarding school administration
  • Address Somali Regional State, Ethiopia, Phone: 0946444496
  • Website
  • Deadline26 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-28 00:00:00
  • Categories Education And Training , Other Sales

The Ethiopia Somali Regional state gashamo Boarding school administration invites bids eligible for the following packages


 

INVITATION TO BID

Tender no: ESRS.D H G/003/2018

 

The Ethiopia Somali Regional state gashamo Boarding school administration invites bids eligible for the following packages.

  1. The bid is open only to those who shall meet the following requirements, have a currently renewed relevant trade license.
  2. The bidder must have registration of value added tax (vat), tax identification number (tin) and supplier registration of certificate from Somali region Bureau of finance and economic development (BOFED)
  3. A complete set of bid documents can be obtains payment of nonrefundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five hundred)
  4. The bid must be accompanied by bid security of Birr 2% of the price of the bidder or bank guarantee. Established through authorized bank in Ethiopia, in separate and labeled enveloper or in the original of technical document.
  5. Bid documents must be delivered to gashamo boarding school room no.003.
  6. Both the qualification and priced documents shall be in separate envelops and wax sealed (one original and one copy)
  7. Bid documents shall be submitted within 10 days after the publication of the journal and the bid documents will be opened after 2-days
  8. Bidders are introduced to fill, sign, stamp and seal all the forms of the bid documents. Failure of the instruction may lead to bid rejection
  9. All bids must include value added tax (vat 15%) on the summary of price
  10. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information by tell: mob 09 46 44 44 96 or line 025 342 0168
  11. School administration has the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Gashamo Boarding school

Save Tender