Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Abay Bank S.C (ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address ባምቢስ አካባቢ ኖክ ነዳጅ ማደያ ፊት ለፊት ከሚገኘው ዝቋላ ኮምፕሌክስ ህንፃ 8ኛ ፎቅ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5-57-17-60
  • Websitehttps://abaybank.com.et/am/
  • Deadline03 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price230.00
  • opening date2025-09-03 00:00:00
  • Categories 3- Wheel Vehicle, Motorcycles And Bicycles , Vehicle

Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items


 

Invitation to Bid

National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/06/2025-26

 

  1. Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.

No

 

Items category

 

Bid Closing Date

 

Bid Opening Date

 

Lot-1

 

Different Vehicles & Motorcycle

  • Pick up Double cabin
  • Mini Bus/Half Van
  • Land Cruiser Long Base
  • Motorcycle 170-200cc

September 3, 2025 at 2:00 PM

 

September 3, 2025 at 2:30 PM

 

Lot-2

 

Acquire and Implementation of Imperva WAF Management Server

September 3, at 2:30 PM

September 3,2025 at 2:45 PM

Lot-3

 

Acquire And Implementation Of TrendMicro Deep Security Solution

September 3,2025 at 2:45 PM

 

September 3, 2025 at 3:00 PM

 

Lot-4

 

Dixon Shell & Different Partition Works

September 3, 2025 at 3:00 PM

September 3, 2025 at 3:15 PM

 

  1. Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license. Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.
  2.  Bid document shall be obtained commencing from August 19, 2025 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building. 8th floor (Around Bambis or in front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two Hundred Thirty Birr Only) including 15% service charge VAT for each lot by depositing at Abay Bank S.C. Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).
  3.  The bid shall be accompanied by a 2% bid bond (bid security) of the total quoted bid value in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) from any local Bank. However, the bank amount of bid bond shall not be greater than Birr 500,000 (Five Hundred Thousand Birr).
  4. Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement and Contract Management Division, cited at Abay Bank S.C. Procurement & Property Management Department during office hours on the above-mentioned date and time.
  5. Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above-mentioned date, time and place.
  6.  Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatically rejected.
  7. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partially or fully.
  8.  Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement & Property Management Department, Tell. +251-11-557-07-53.

 

Abay: Source of Greatness!

 

Save Tender