Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders by this bid to procure External Audit Service for consecutive 3 years which are written in the table below
Local Competitive Bid Invitation
Bid Ref No. 06/2025/26
- Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders by this bid to procure External Audit Service for consecutive 3 years which are written in the table below:
|
Description |
Bid Floating Dates
|
Bid Opening Date & Time
|
|
External Audit Service for consecutive 3 years
|
August 17, 2025 to September 03, 2025
|
September 03. 2025 at 10:15 P.M
|
- The Bid document shall be obtained from Bank Head office, Procurement & Facility Administration Dep't. National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel.; against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr). The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 AM, and 1:00-4:45 PM; and Saturday 8:00-11:45 AM by presenting the payment advice, renewed Trade License/professional license, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is mandatory.
- Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number and cell phone number of their address correctly while collecting bid documents, failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the bank.
- Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid security of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand) in the form of unconditional Bank Guarantee or cash payment order (CPO). Bid security in any other form is not acceptable.
- Failure to comply any for the conditions from 2-4 above shall result in automatic rejection.
- All bids must be deposited in the fender box prepared for this purpose at head office on or before September 03, 2025 at the place mentioned under No. 2 above.
- The bid will be closed on September 03, 2025 at 10:00 AM.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information through,
Tel. 011-558-1204 or 011-531 8097.
