EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia. invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency).
INVITATION TO BID
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)
PROCUREMENT OF: EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE
BID REF NO HIS/NCB/010/2025
- EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia. invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency). for the procurement of the below mentioned service.
|
No. |
Description
|
Amount of Bid security in ETB
|
|
1
|
EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE
|
30,000.00
|
- A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company starting from August 25, 2025 up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three hundred only) deposited EthSwitch S.C. at account no. CBE 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600, in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours.
Monday - Friday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
- Bidders Technical & Financial proposal must be delivered to the Company on or before September 9, 2025 at 11:00 AM on the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on September 9, 2025 at 11:00 AM. Late bidder will be rejected.
- Bidders’ technical proposals will be opened on September 9, 2025 at 11:30 AM (ie same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who choose to attend.
- EthSwitch Share Company is located on the (21th) floor of Zemen Bank Head office. In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
- The Bids shall be submitted in two envelopes with detail description of the bid having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title of the bid, for the procurement of the above-mentioned bid and the name of bidding company.
- The bid should be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C on or before, the date stated in number 3 above.
- Bidders Proposal should be accompanied by bid security, i.e. CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
- EthSwitch S.C reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. on the following addresses:
ETHSWITCH S.C
Administration Department
Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
